By how much the games ended, and at half-time; home side at home, visitors away.
FC Andorra · last 10 at home3/10games won by 2 or more (what a 0:1 handicap needs).7/10games not lost, or lost by just 1 (what a 1:0 handicap needs).2/10games led at half-time.Won 2 of the 2 games it led at half-time.
Burgos · last 10 away1/10games won by 2 or more (what a 0:1 handicap needs).9/10games not lost, or lost by just 1 (what a 1:0 handicap needs).3/10games led at half-time.Won 2 of the 3 games it led at half-time.
Corners and cards
Each side's own corners and cards; home side at home, visitors away, recent games with statistics.
FC Andorra · last 10 at home5.3 corners, 2.4 cards a gameOver 3.5 corners7/10Over 4.5 corners6/10Over 5.5 corners
Referee
Miranda Bolano Daniel4.0 cards a match in 2 recorded games
Premium members onlyLikely scores, likely scorers, corner, card and half chances.Go Premium
Missing players
No absentees reported
Starting line-ups
FC Andorra · 4-3-3
25Jesús Owono
3L. Spatz
5Marc Bombardó
17T. Carrique
20Martí Vilà
8E. Akman
14Sergio Molina
16R. Schneider
11L. de León
15Jordi Cano
21Moró Sidibe
Bench
N. Ratti, Juan Serrano, Hugo Solozábal, Nacho Quintana, D. Diaz, T. Olmedo, Álex Calvo, Julian Dean Rijkhoff, S. Golubovic, Hugo López
Burgos · 4-4-2
13Ander Cantero
8
This fixture at FC Andorra's ground
The meetings the home side hosted, of the last 3
2FC Andorra won
0Draw
1Burgos won
FC Andorra last won here on Aug 31, 2025: FC Andorra 2-1 Burgos.Burgos last won here on Oct 12, 2022: FC Andorra 0-1 Burgos.1.7 goals a game here · over 2.5 1/3 · BTTS 1/3
Last 7 meetings
2FC Andorra won
1Draw
4Burgos won
1.6 Goals per game2/7 Over 2.52/7 Both score
Previous meetings
Burgos – FC AndorraMay 31, 2026 · Segunda División1-0
FC Andorra – BurgosAugust 31, 2025 · Segunda División2-1
FC Andorra – BurgosMay 18, 2024 · Segunda División1-0
Burgos – FC AndorraNovember 25, 2023 · Segunda División0-0
2-1
6/10
Over 0.5 cards9/10
Over 1.5 cards4/10
Burgos · last 10 away2.8 corners, 2.8 cards a gameOver 3.5 corners4/10Over 4.5 corners2/10Over 5.5 corners1/10Over 0.5 cards10/10Over 1.5 cards10/10
Bruno Iribarne, Ignasi Vilarrasa, Sergio González, I. Martinez, Mario Cantero, Saúl del Cerro, José Gragera, Álex Forés, Víctor Mollejo, Fermin Garcia, Irian Ribas
Burgos – FC AndorraJanuary 15, 2023 · Segunda División2-1
FC Andorra – BurgosOctober 12, 2022 · Segunda División0-1
Burgos – FC AndorraDecember 16, 2020 · Copa del Rey2-0
⚽
Jordi CanoAssist: Lautaro De León
56'⇄Juan Sebastián SerranoOff: Marc Bombardo Poyato
56'⇄Diego DíazOff: Jordi Cano
67'⇄José GrageraOff: Pablo Galdames
67'⇄Victor MollejoOff: Alberto Dadie
74'⇄Nacho QuintanaOff: Moró Sidibe
74'⇄Julian RijkhoffOff: Lautaro De León
81'⇄Ignasi Vilarrasa PalaciosOff: Javier Llabrés Exposito
81'⇄Sergio GonzálezOff: Brais Martínez
85'⇄Alejandro Calvo MataOff: Marti Vila Garcia
88'Unai Vencedor
Statistics
73%Possession27%
1.7Expected goals1.56
20Total shots13
11Shots on target7
7Corners3
14Fouls10
2Offsides2
1Yellow cards1
0Red cards0
4Saves9
What the data says
The data says the most likely scenario for this match is Under 2.5.
%52Of 10 matches that look this likely, this happens in about 5.Missed
Other scenarios
Both score%52
Not both score%48
Over 2.5%48
FC Andorra win%45
Draw%28
Burgos win%27
Why?
FC Andorra · last 10 at home: 2 or fewer goals 5 times5/10
Burgos · last 10 away: 2 or fewer goals 6 times6/10
FC Andorra: 2 or fewer goals in 5 of their last 10 home matches.
Burgos: 2 or fewer goals in 6 of their last 10 away matches.
FC Andorra scored 2.0 and conceded 1.4 per game in their last 10 home matches.
Burgos scored 1.1 and conceded 0.9 per game in their last 10 away matches.
Chances come from match data and market prices. A probability, not a certainty.
FC Andorra: 10 games · Burgos: 10 games · league average in grey
Goals
1.6Goals scored (avg)1.4
1.5Goals conceded (avg)1.1
3.1Total goals per gameleague 2.72.5
10/10Over 0.5league %938/10
6/10Over 1.5league %746/10
5/10Over 2.5league %505/10
5/10Over 3.5league %323/10
3/10Over 4.5league %162/10
5/10Both scoreleague %525/10
2/10Clean sheets4/10
3/10Failed to score3/10
FC Andorra: 10 games · Burgos: 10 games · league average in grey
Goals
1.1Goals scored (avg)1.7
1.5Goals conceded (avg)1.1
2.6Total goals per gameleague 2.72.8
9/10Over 0.5league %939/10
6/10Over 1.5league %746/10
5/10Over 2.5league %506/10
4/10Over 3.5league %324/10
2/10Over 4.5league %162/10
4/10Both scoreleague %526/10
3/10Clean sheets3/10
4/10Failed to score2/10
The real story of the match
What the score doesn't tell: chances, probabilities and broken runs.
%36 Played 1000 times on these chances (xG), FC Andorra win 414, 231 end level and Burgos win 355. The actual result comes up 355 times in 1000.
%27 Our model's pre-match chance of an Burgos win.