The data says the most likely scenario for this match is Over 2.5.
%63Of 10 matches that look this likely, this happens in about 6.Came true ✓
Other scenarios
Both score%64
GO Ahead Eagles win%48
Under 2.5%37
Not both score%36
PEC Zwolle win%27
Draw%25
Why?
PEC Zwolle: 3+ goals in 4 of their last 10 home matches.
Last 5 matches
PEC ZwolleL0-1L0-3L0-7D2-2L1-3
GO Ahead EaglesD3-3D1-1D1-1D3-3L2-5
Last 6 meetings
0PEC Zwolle won
4Draw
2GO Ahead Eagles won
2.8 Goals per game2/6 Over 2.54/6 Both score
Handicap and HT/FT history
By how much the games ended, and at half-time; home side at home, visitors away.
PEC Zwolle · last 10 at home0/10games won by 2 or more (what a 0:1 handicap needs).6/10games not lost, or lost by just 1 (what a 1:0 handicap needs).2/10games led at half-time.Won 2 of the 2 games it led at half-time.
GO Ahead Eagles · last 10 away0/10games won by 2 or more (what a 0:1 handicap needs).8/10games not lost, or lost by just 1 (what a 1:0 handicap needs).1/10games led at half-time.Won 0 of the 1 games it led at half-time.
Corners and cards
Each side's own corners and cards; home side at home, visitors away, recent games with statistics.
PEC Zwolle · last 10 at home4.9 corners, 1.4 cards a gameOver 3.5 corners6/10Over 4.5 corners6/10Over 5.5 corners
Referee
Danny Makkelie3.4 cards a match in 25 recorded games
Premium members onlyLikely scores, likely scorers, corner, card and half chances.
PEC Zwolle · Eredivisie
1W 1D 8LScored 8 · conceded 262.5 Üst 6/10KG 4/10
GO Ahead Eagles · Eredivisie
2W 5D 3LScored 21 · conceded 232.5 Üst 8/10KG 10/10
PEC Zwolle · All games
1W 1D 8LScored 8 · conceded 262.5 Üst 6/10KG 4/10
GO Ahead Eagles · All games
2W 5D 3LScored 21 · conceded 232.5 Üst 8/10KG 10/10
Missing players
PEC Zwolle
F. Krastev
No games this season · Achilles Tendon Injury
Y. Namli
This season 1 games · 0 goals · 0 assists · Knee Injury
GO Ahead Eagles
J. Dirksen
This season 8 games · 1 goals · 0 assists · Inactive
P. Saathof
No games this season · Knee Injury
Starting line-ups
PEC Zwolle · 4-2-3-1
1J. Schendelaar
2S. Floranus
3O. Aertssen
24N. Viergever
28S. Graves
8T. Sommer
11D. Mbayo
25T. Oosting
30R. Thomas
This fixture at PEC Zwolle's ground
The meetings the home side hosted, of the last 3
0PEC Zwolle won
2Draw
1GO Ahead Eagles won
PEC Zwolle won none of the last 3 here.GO Ahead Eagles last won here on Sep 21, 2025: PEC Zwolle 0-2 GO Ahead Eagles.2.0 goals a game here · over 2.5 0/3 · BTTS 2/3
Last 6 meetings
0PEC Zwolle won
4Draw
2GO Ahead Eagles won
2.8 Goals per game2/6 Over 2.54/6 Both score
Previous meetings
GO Ahead Eagles – PEC ZwolleApril 5, 2026 · Eredivisie5-0
PEC Zwolle – GO Ahead EaglesSeptember 21, 2025 · Eredivisie0-2
PEC Zwolle – GO Ahead EaglesMay 11, 2025 · Eredivisie1-1
GO Ahead Eagles – PEC ZwolleNovember 3, 2024 · Eredivisie
3/10
Over 0.5 cards6/10
Over 1.5 cards5/10
GO Ahead Eagles · last 10 away4.9 corners, 1.7 cards a gameOver 3.5 corners8/10Over 4.5 corners6/10Over 5.5 corners3/10Over 0.5 cards7/10Over 1.5 cards4/10
T. de Graaff, D. Verduin, T. Velthuis, Jan Bürger, D. van der Haar, O. Velanas, G. Reiziger, Jadiel Pereira da Gama, N. Fichtinger, E. Sørensen, K. Kostons, I. Cissoko
GO Ahead Eagles · 4-2-3-1
1K. Haug
2A. Sampsted
4J. Kramer
5D. James
25G. van Zwam
8E. Linthorst
10S. Tengstedt
16V. Edvardsen
17M. Suray
21M. Meulensteen
9S. Sigurðarson
Bench
T. Hulleman, N. Verdoni, G. Nauber, T. Jukić, J. Dirksen, Tomas Galvez, R. Weijenberg, Y. Rahmouni, O. Sivertsen, R. Margaret, T. Baeten, E. Flataker
2-2
GO Ahead Eagles – PEC ZwolleFebruary 11, 2024 · Eredivisie1-1
PEC Zwolle – GO Ahead EaglesSeptember 17, 2023 · Eredivisie1-1
⇄
Thibo BaetenOff: Mathis Suray
70'⚽Thijs OostingAssist: Damian van der Haar
71'⇄Oskar Siira SivertsenOff: Alfons Sampsted
71'⇄Ibrahim CissokoOff: Dylan Mbayo
78'⇄Erik Flataker HovdenOff: Giovanni Van Zwam
80'⇄Koen KostonsOff: Sydney van Hooijdonk
80'⇄Jan BurgerOff: Gilles Van Der Wal
81'⇄Tijs VelthuisOff: Ryan Thomas
89'⚽Koen KostonsAssist: Ibrahim Cissoko
Statistics
41%Possession59%
1.81Expected goals2.76
19Total shots18
9Shots on target6
5Corners6
7Fouls8
3Offsides0
0Yellow cards0
0Red cards0
4Saves3
GO Ahead Eagles: 3+ goals in 5 of their last 10 away matches.
PEC Zwolle scored 0.7 and conceded 1.9 per game in their last 10 home matches.
GO Ahead Eagles scored 1.2 and conceded 1.8 per game in their last 10 away matches.
Chances come from match data and market prices. A probability, not a certainty.
GO Ahead Eagles · last 10 away: 3+ goals 5 times5/10
PEC Zwolle: 10 games · GO Ahead Eagles: 10 games · league average in grey
Goals
1.1Goals scored (avg)1.7
2.1Goals conceded (avg)2.1
3.2Total goals per gameleague 3.83.8
10/10Over 0.5league %999/10
8/10Over 1.5league %919/10
6/10Over 2.5league %737/10
4/10Over 3.5league %616/10
2/10Over 4.5league %324/10
5/10Both scoreleague %727/10
1/10Clean sheets2/10
4/10Failed to score2/10
PEC Zwolle: 10 games · GO Ahead Eagles: 10 games · league average in grey
Goals
1.2Goals scored (avg)2.4
2.3Goals conceded (avg)2.2
3.5Total goals per gameleague 3.84.6
10/10Over 0.5league %9910/10
9/10Over 1.5league %9110/10
7/10Over 2.5league %738/10
5/10Over 3.5league %618/10
2/10Over 4.5league %326/10
6/10Both scoreleague %729/10
1/10Clean sheets1/10
3/10Failed to score0/10
The real story of the match
What the score doesn't tell: chances, probabilities and broken runs.
1.79 – 2.76 The score the chances deserved (xG): PEC Zwolle 1.79 – 2.76 GO Ahead Eagles.
5 PEC Zwolle: a 5-match wait for a win is over.
%24 Played 1000 times on these chances (xG), PEC Zwolle win 241, 176 end level and GO Ahead Eagles win 583. The actual result comes up 241 times in 1000.
%27 Our model's pre-match chance of a PEC Zwolle win.