By how much the games ended, and at half-time; home side at home, visitors away.
Inter Miami · last 10 at home4/10games won by 2 or more (what a 0:1 handicap needs).10/10games not lost, or lost by just 1 (what a 1:0 handicap needs).7/10games led at half-time.Won 4 of the 7 games it led at half-time.
FC Cincinnati · last 10 away2/10games won by 2 or more (what a 0:1 handicap needs).7/10games not lost, or lost by just 1 (what a 1:0 handicap needs).3/10games led at half-time.Won 1 of the 3 games it led at half-time.
Corners and cards
Each side's own corners and cards; home side at home, visitors away, recent games with statistics.
Inter Miami · last 10 at home4.8 corners, 2.4 cards a gameOver 3.5 corners7/10Over 4.5 corners4/10Over 5.5 corners
Referee
Armando Villarreal3.0 cards a match in 3 recorded games
Premium members onlyLikely scores, likely scorers, corner, card and half chances.Go Premium
Missing players
Inter Miami
T. Allende
No games this season · Knee Injury
M. Silvetti
This season 4 games · 0 goals · 0 assists · Injury
F. Caicedo
This season 7 games · 0 goals · 0 assists · Lower-Body Injury
FC Cincinnati
T. Malacia
This season 4 games · 0 goals · 2 assists · Ankle Injury
M. Robinson
This season 13 games · 0 goals · 0 assists · Leg Injury
E. Echenique
This season 16 games · 0 goals · 4 assists · Leg Injury
J. Malatini
This season 3 games · 0 goals · 0 assists · Thigh Injury
Starting line-ups
Inter Miami · 4-3-3
97D. St. Clair
2G. Luján
3Reguilón
5Casemiro
16Micael
This fixture at Inter Miami's ground
The meetings the home side hosted, of the last 6
3Inter Miami won
2Draw
1FC Cincinnati won
Inter Miami last won here on Aug 25, 2024: Inter Miami 2-0 FC Cincinnati.FC Cincinnati last won here on Oct 8, 2023: Inter Miami 0-1 FC Cincinnati.3.3 goals a game here · over 2.5 3/6 · BTTS 3/6
Last 15 meetings
7Inter Miami won
3Draw
5FC Cincinnati won
3.8 Goals per game10/15 Over 2.58/15 Both score
Previous meetings
FC Cincinnati – Inter MiamiMay 14, 2026 · Major League Soccer3-5
FC Cincinnati – Inter MiamiNovember 24, 2025 · Major League Soccer0-4
Inter Miami – FC CincinnatiJuly 27, 2025 · Major League Soccer0-0
FC Cincinnati – Inter MiamiJuly 17, 2025 · Major League Soccer
3-1
4/10
Over 0.5 cards9/10
Over 1.5 cards7/10
FC Cincinnati · last 10 away4.1 corners, 2.3 cards a gameOver 3.5 corners7/10Over 4.5 corners4/10Over 5.5 corners2/10Over 0.5 cards9/10Over 1.5 cards9/10
R. Ríos Novo, F. Mura, I. Fray, M. Falcón, T. Segovia, S. Morales, Y. Bright, Riquelme Fillipi, Daniel Pinter
FC Cincinnati · 3-5-2
18R. Celentano
4N. Hagglund
11S. Gidi
15T. Hadebe
5O. Nwobodo
10Evander
22G. Valenzuela
23D. Douděra
29Bryan Josías Ramírez León
9K. Denkey
17K. Mboma Dem
Bench
E. Louro, A. Powell, K. Smith, A. Chirila, P. Bucha, B. Anunga, J. Martínez, T. Barlow, A. Jabbari
3-0
Inter Miami – FC CincinnatiAugust 25, 2024 · Major League Soccer2-0
FC Cincinnati – Inter MiamiJuly 7, 2024 · Major League Soccer6-1
Inter Miami – FC CincinnatiOctober 8, 2023 · Major League Soccer0-1
FC Cincinnati – Inter MiamiAugust 24, 2023 · US Open Cup2-2
FC Cincinnati – Inter MiamiApril 2, 2023 · Major League Soccer1-0
Inter Miami – FC CincinnatiJuly 31, 2022 · Major League Soccer4-4
FC Cincinnati – Inter MiamiMarch 19, 2022 · Major League Soccer3-1
Inter Miami – FC CincinnatiOctober 24, 2021 · Major League Soccer5-1
FC Cincinnati – Inter MiamiSeptember 5, 2021 · Major League Soccer0-1
FC Cincinnati – Inter MiamiMay 16, 2021 · Major League Soccer2-3
Inter Miami – FC CincinnatiNovember 8, 2020 · Major League Soccer2-1
72'
⇄
Tah AnungaOff: Obinna Nwobodo
72'⇄Alvas PowellOff: Teenage Hadebe
80'⚽Kenji Mboma DemAssist: Evander
83'⇄Riquelme FillipiOff: Germán Berterame
86'⚽Samuel Mawuena GidiAssist: Tom Barlow
90'⚽Riquelme FillipiAssist: Rodrigo De Paul
90+1'⇄José MartínezOff: Kenji Mboma Dem
90+3'Telasco Segovia
90+4'Luis Suárez
Statistics
61%Possession39%
0.96Expected goals0.73
14Total shots13
4Shots on target3
4Corners3
9Fouls10
4Offsides3
3Yellow cards0
0Red cards0
1Saves2
What the data says
The data says the most likely scenario for this match is Over 2.5.
%78Of 10 matches that look this likely, this happens in about 8.Came true ✓
Other scenarios
Both score%71
Inter Miami win%62
Not both score%29
Under 2.5%22
FC Cincinnati win%19
Draw%19
Why?
Inter Miami · last 10 at home: 3+ goals 9 times9/10
FC Cincinnati · last 10 away: 3+ goals 8 times8/10
Inter Miami: 3+ goals in 9 of their last 10 home matches.
FC Cincinnati: 3+ goals in 8 of their last 10 away matches.
Inter Miami scored 2.7 and conceded 1.6 per game in their last 10 home matches.
FC Cincinnati scored 1.5 and conceded 2.3 per game in their last 10 away matches.
Chances come from match data and market prices. A probability, not a certainty.
Inter Miami: 10 games · FC Cincinnati: 10 games · league average in grey
Goals
2.5Goals scored (avg)1.5
1.6Goals conceded (avg)2.3
4.1Total goals per gameleague 3.23.8
10/10Over 0.5league %9510/10
10/10Over 1.5league %8310/10
9/10Over 2.5league %648/10
7/10Over 3.5league %417/10
2/10Over 4.5league %232/10
8/10Both scoreleague %647/10
2/10Clean sheets1/10
0/10Failed to score2/10
Inter Miami: 10 games · FC Cincinnati: 10 games · league average in grey
Goals
1.9Goals scored (avg)1.8
1.4Goals conceded (avg)1.7
3.3Total goals per gameleague 3.23.5
10/10Over 0.5league %9510/10
10/10Over 1.5league %839/10
7/10Over 2.5league %647/10
6/10Over 3.5league %416/10
0/10Over 4.5league %232/10
7/10Both scoreleague %647/10
2/10Clean sheets2/10
1/10Failed to score1/10
The real story of the match
What the score doesn't tell: chances, probabilities and broken runs.
%34 Played 1000 times on these chances (xG), Inter Miami win 395, 338 end level and FC Cincinnati win 267. The actual result comes up 338 times in 1000.
%19 Our model's pre-match chance of a draw.
0.96 – 0.73 The score the chances deserved (xG): Inter Miami 0.96 – 0.73 FC Cincinnati.
8.2 Man of the match: L. Suárez (Inter Miami), rated 8.2.