By how much the games ended, and at half-time; home side at home, visitors away.
Atlanta United FC · last 10 at home1/10games won by 2 or more (what a 0:1 handicap needs).7/10games not lost, or lost by just 1 (what a 1:0 handicap needs).3/10games led at half-time.Won 2 of the 3 games it led at half-time.
Inter Miami · last 10 away3/10games won by 2 or more (what a 0:1 handicap needs).9/10games not lost, or lost by just 1 (what a 1:0 handicap needs).3/10games led at half-time.Won 2 of the 3 games it led at half-time.
Corners and cards
Each side's own corners and cards; home side at home, visitors away, recent games with statistics.
Atlanta United FC · last 10 at home5.3 corners, 2.1 cards a gameOver 3.5 corners7/10Over 4.5 corners6/10Over 5.5 corners
Referee
Allen Chapman3.3 cards a match in 47 recorded games
Premium members onlyLikely scores, likely scorers, corner, card and half chances.Go Premium
Missing players
Atlanta United FC
W. Reilly
This season 7 games · 0 goals · 0 assists · Ankle Injury
D. Chica
This season 1 games · 0 goals · 0 assists · Knee Injury
Inter Miami
T. Allende
No games this season · Knee Injury
Y. Bright
This season 14 games · 1 goals · 0 assists · Foot Injury
M. Silvetti
This season 4 games · 0 goals · 0 assists · Injury
F. Caicedo
This season 7 games · 0 goals · 0 assists · Lower-Body Injury
Starting line-ups
Atlanta United FC · 4-3-3
1L. Hoyos
3E. Báez
6J. Alonso
27P. Díaz
55T. Jacob
8T. Muyumba
11
This fixture at Atlanta United FC's ground
The meetings the home side hosted, of the last 5
3Atlanta United FC won
1Draw
1Inter Miami won
Atlanta United FC last won here on Nov 3, 2024: Atlanta United FC 2-1 Inter Miami.Inter Miami last won here on Mar 17, 2025: Atlanta United FC 1-2 Inter Miami.3.8 goals a game here · over 2.5 4/5 · BTTS 4/5
Last 12 meetings
5Atlanta United FC won
2Draw
5Inter Miami won
3.8 Goals per game11/12 Over 2.510/12 Both score
Previous meetings
Inter Miami – Atlanta United FCSeptember 6, 2026 · Major League Soccer2-2
Inter Miami – Atlanta United FCOctober 12, 2025 · Major League Soccer4-0
Atlanta United FC – Inter MiamiMarch 17, 2025 · Major League Soccer1-2
Inter Miami – Atlanta United FC
2-2
4/10
Over 0.5 cards10/10
Over 1.5 cards7/10
Inter Miami · last 10 away4.2 corners, 3.5 cards a gameOver 3.5 corners7/10Over 4.5 corners4/10Over 5.5 corners3/10Over 0.5 cards10/10Over 1.5 cards10/10
Jayden Hibbert, E. Mihaj, Matthew Edwards, S. Alzate, A. Fortune, C. Sanchez, Sergio Santos, L. Brennan, F. Picault
Inter Miami · 4-3-3
97D. St. Clair
2G. Luján
3Reguilón
16Micael
5Casemiro
7R. De Paul
22D. Ayala
80M. Galarza
9L. Suárez
10L. Messi
19G. Berterame
Bench
R. Ríos Novo, F. Mura, I. Fray, M. Falcón, T. Segovia, S. Morales, A. Shaw, Riquelme Fillipi, Daniel Pinter
November 10, 2024 · Major League Soccer
2-3
Atlanta United FC – Inter MiamiNovember 3, 2024 · Major League Soccer2-1
Inter Miami – Atlanta United FCOctober 26, 2024 · Major League Soccer2-1
Atlanta United FC – Inter MiamiSeptember 19, 2024 · Major League Soccer2-2
Inter Miami – Atlanta United FCMay 30, 2024 · Major League Soccer1-3
Atlanta United FC – Inter MiamiSeptember 17, 2023 · Major League Soccer5-2
Inter Miami – Atlanta United FCMay 7, 2023 · Major League Soccer2-1
Atlanta United FC – Inter MiamiJune 19, 2022 · Major League Soccer2-0
Inter Miami – Atlanta United FCApril 24, 2022 · Major League Soccer2-1
71'
Breel Embolo
71'VARLuis SuárezPenalty cancelled
75'⇄Maximiliano FalconOff: Carlos Henrique Casimiro
81'⇄Telasco SegoviaOff: Matías Galarza
81'⇄Facundo MuraOff: Germán Berterame
81'⇄Cooper SanchezOff: Giuliano Galoppo
82'⇄Fafà PicaultOff: Miguel Almirón
82'⇄Matthew EdwardsOff: Elías Báez
89'Maximiliano Falcon
89'⚽Fafà PicaultPenalty
90+6'Lionel Messi
Statistics
44%Possession56%
2.36Expected goals1.85
20Total shots7
3Shots on target5
5Corners2
8Fouls11
0Offsides3
3Yellow cards2
0Red cards0
2Saves2
What the data says
The data says the most likely scenario for this match is Over 2.5.
%72Of 10 matches that look this likely, this happens in about 7.Came true ✓
Other scenarios
Both score%71
Inter Miami win%49
Not both score%29
Atlanta United FC win%29
Under 2.5%28
Draw%23
Why?
Atlanta United FC · last 10 at home: 3+ goals 8 times8/10
Inter Miami · last 10 away: 3+ goals 7 times7/10
Atlanta United FC: 3+ goals in 8 of their last 10 home matches.
Inter Miami: 3+ goals in 7 of their last 10 away matches.
Atlanta United FC scored 1.4 and conceded 1.9 per game in their last 10 home matches.
Inter Miami scored 2.3 and conceded 1.8 per game in their last 10 away matches.
Chances come from match data and market prices. A probability, not a certainty.
Atlanta United FC: 10 games · Inter Miami: 10 games · league average in grey
Goals
1.6Goals scored (avg)2.0
2.1Goals conceded (avg)1.7
3.7Total goals per gameleague 3.23.7
10/10Over 0.5league %9510/10
10/10Over 1.5league %839/10
9/10Over 2.5league %646/10
6/10Over 3.5league %415/10
2/10Over 4.5league %233/10
9/10Both scoreleague %647/10
0/10Clean sheets2/10
1/10Failed to score1/10
Atlanta United FC: 10 games · Inter Miami: 10 games · league average in grey
Goals
1.5Goals scored (avg)1.9
1.8Goals conceded (avg)1.4
3.3Total goals per gameleague 3.23.3
9/10Over 0.5league %9510/10
8/10Over 1.5league %8310/10
8/10Over 2.5league %647/10
6/10Over 3.5league %416/10
2/10Over 4.5league %230/10
7/10Both scoreleague %647/10
3/10Clean sheets2/10
1/10Failed to score1/10
The real story of the match
What the score doesn't tell: chances, probabilities and broken runs.
%31 Played 1000 times on these chances (xG), Atlanta United FC win 497, 196 end level and Inter Miami win 307. The actual result comes up 307 times in 1000.
2.36 – 1.85 The score the chances deserved (xG): Atlanta United FC 2.36 – 1.85 Inter Miami.
20 – 7 Shots: Atlanta United FC 20 – 7 Inter Miami.
9.1 Man of the match: L. Messi (Inter Miami), rated 9.1.