The data says the most likely scenario for this match is Over 2.5.
%68Of 10 matches that look this likely, this happens in about 7.Came true ✓
Other scenarios
Both score%68
New England Revolution win%47
Not both score%32
Under 2.5%32
New York Red Bulls win%30
Draw%24
Why?
New England Revolution: 3+ goals in 6 of their last 10 home matches.
Last 5 matches
New England RevolutionW2-1W1-0W3-2L0-3L0-3
New York Red BullsW2-0L0-2L1-2W4-1L0-3
Last 15 meetings
6New England Revolution won
1Draw
8New York Red Bulls won
3.0 Goals per game9/15 Over 2.58/15 Both score
Handicap and HT/FT history
By how much the games ended, and at half-time; home side at home, visitors away.
New England Revolution · last 10 at home2/10games won by 2 or more (what a 0:1 handicap needs).7/10games not lost, or lost by just 1 (what a 1:0 handicap needs).3/10games led at half-time.Won 3 of the 3 games it led at half-time.
New York Red Bulls · last 10 away1/10games won by 2 or more (what a 0:1 handicap needs).7/10games not lost, or lost by just 1 (what a 1:0 handicap needs).3/10games led at half-time.Won 2 of the 3 games it led at half-time.
Corners and cards
Each side's own corners and cards; home side at home, visitors away, recent games with statistics.
New England Revolution · last 10 at home6.7 corners, 1.6 cards a gameOver 3.5 corners9/10Over 4.5 corners8/10Over 5.5 corners8/10Over 0.5 cards
Referee
Christopher Penso5.0 cards a match in 1 recorded games
Premium members onlyLikely scores, likely scorers, corner, card and half chances.
New England Revolution · Major League Soccer
7W 0D 3LScored 18 · conceded 162.5 Üst 9/10KG 7/10
New York Red Bulls · Major League Soccer
4W 1D 5LScored 10 · conceded 132.5 Üst 4/10KG 3/10
New England Revolution · All games
7W 0D 3LScored 18 · conceded 162.5 Üst 9/10KG 7/10
New York Red Bulls · All games
4W 1D 5LScored 10 · conceded 132.5 Üst 4/10KG 3/10
Missing players
New England Revolution
L. Campana
No games this season · Hamstring Injury
J. Harrison
This season 7 games · 0 goals · 3 assists · Lower-Body Injury
A. Yusuf
This season 10 games · 3 goals · 1 assists · Muscle Injury
New York Red Bulls
J. Che
This season 12 games · 0 goals · 0 assists · Knee Injury
J. Bazan
This season 16 games · 0 goals · 0 assists · Yellow Cards
Starting line-ups
New England Revolution · 4-3-3
30M. Turner
12I. Feingold
22E. Kohler
23W. Sands
66J. Wynder
10Carles Gil
14J. Yueill
21B. Raines
This fixture at New England Revolution's ground
The meetings the home side hosted, of the last 7
5New England Revolution won
0Draw
2New York Red Bulls won
New England Revolution last won here on Mar 29, 2025: New England Revolution 2-1 New York Red Bulls.New York Red Bulls last won here on Jan 24, 2024: New England Revolution 0-3 New York Red Bulls.2.6 goals a game here · over 2.5 4/7 · BTTS 3/7
Last 15 meetings
6New England Revolution won
1Draw
8New York Red Bulls won
3.0 Goals per game9/15 Over 2.58/15 Both score
Previous meetings
New York Red Bulls – New England RevolutionFebruary 28, 2026 · Major League Soccer1-0
New York Red Bulls – New England RevolutionJuly 17, 2025 · Major League Soccer5-3
New England Revolution – New York Red BullsMarch 29, 2025 · Major League Soccer2-1
9/10
Over 1.5 cards5/10
New York Red Bulls · last 10 away5.5 corners, 2.4 cards a gameOver 3.5 corners6/10Over 4.5 corners6/10Over 5.5 corners6/10Over 0.5 cards10/10Over 1.5 cards9/10
New England Revolution · last 10 at home: 3+ goals 6 times6/10
New York Red Bulls · last 10 away: 3+ goals 5 times5/10
New England Revolution: 10 games · New York Red Bulls: 10 games · league average in grey
Goals
1.5Goals scored (avg)1.2
1.5Goals conceded (avg)1.4
3.0Total goals per gameleague 3.22.6
9/10Over 0.5league %959/10
8/10Over 1.5league %837/10
6/10Over 2.5league %646/10
3/10Over 3.5league %413/10
3/10Over 4.5league %231/10
5/10Both scoreleague %646/10
2/10Clean sheets3/10
4/10Failed to score2/10
New England Revolution: 10 games · New York Red Bulls: 10 games · league average in grey
Goals
1.8Goals scored (avg)1.1
1.7Goals conceded (avg)1.3
3.5Total goals per gameleague 3.22.4
10/10Over 0.5league %959/10
9/10Over 1.5league %837/10
9/10Over 2.5league %644/10
3/10Over 3.5league %412/10
3/10Over 4.5league %232/10
7/10Both scoreleague %643/10
1/10Clean sheets4/10
2/10Failed to score4/10
The real story of the match
What the score doesn't tell: chances, probabilities and broken runs.
%28 Played 1000 times on these chances (xG), New England Revolution win 283, 182 end level and New York Red Bulls win 535. The actual result comes up 283 times in 1000.
9 – 20 Shots: New England Revolution 9 – 20 New York Red Bulls.
4 – 11 Shots on target: New England Revolution 4 – 11 New York Red Bulls.