The data says the most likely scenario for this match is Both score.
%60Of 10 matches that look this likely, this happens in about 6.Came true ✓
Other scenarios
Over 2.5%56
Under 2.5%44
Not both score%40
Mansfield Town win%39
Blackpool win%34
Draw%26
Why?
Blackpool: both sides scored in 6 of their last 10 home matches.
Last 5 matches
BlackpoolW2-0L0-2L0-1D2-2L2-3
Mansfield TownW3-0D1-1W2-1L0-2D2-2
Last 7 meetings
1Blackpool won
2Draw
4Mansfield Town won
2.1 Goals per game1/7 Over 2.52/7 Both score
Handicap and HT/FT history
By how much the games ended, and at half-time; home side at home, visitors away.
Blackpool · last 10 at home3/10games won by 2 or more (what a 0:1 handicap needs).8/10games not lost, or lost by just 1 (what a 1:0 handicap needs).4/10games led at half-time.Won 3 of the 4 games it led at half-time.
Mansfield Town · last 10 away2/10games won by 2 or more (what a 0:1 handicap needs).8/10games not lost, or lost by just 1 (what a 1:0 handicap needs).2/10games led at half-time.Won 2 of the 2 games it led at half-time.
Corners and cards
Each side's own corners and cards; home side at home, visitors away, recent games with statistics.
Blackpool · last 10 at home5.7 corners, 1.4 cards a gameOver 3.5 corners6/10Over 4.5 corners6/10Over 5.5 corners
Premium members onlyLikely scores, likely scorers, corner, card and half chances.
Blackpool · League One
3W 2D 5LScored 15 · conceded 162.5 Üst 6/10KG 6/10
Mansfield Town · League One
4W 3D 3LScored 16 · conceded 152.5 Üst 7/10KG 6/10
Blackpool · All games
2W 2D 6LScored 16 · conceded 192.5 Üst 7/10KG 6/10
Mansfield Town · All games
3W 3D 4LScored 14 · conceded 162.5 Üst 6/10KG 5/10
Missing players
No absentees reported
Starting line-ups
Blackpool · 4-1-3-2
1B. Peacock-Farrell
3Z. Ashworth
4O. Casey
21I. Niskanen
28J. Williams
7L. Clarkson
8A. Morgan
11J. Bowler
17Karoy Anderson
18D. Taylor
19D. Charles
Bench
L. Southwood, A. Lyons, H. Coulson, Finley Munroe, J. Brown, J. Yates, T. Bloxham
Mansfield Town · 3-1-4-2
1L. Roberts
4E. Hewitt
This fixture at Blackpool's ground
The meetings the home side hosted, of the last 4
1Blackpool won
2Draw
1Mansfield Town won
Blackpool last won here on Feb 17, 2026: Blackpool 1-0 Mansfield Town.Mansfield Town last won here on Jan 2, 2017: Blackpool 0-1 Mansfield Town.2.5 goals a game here · over 2.5 1/4 · BTTS 2/4
Last 7 meetings
1Blackpool won
2Draw
4Mansfield Town won
2.1 Goals per game1/7 Over 2.52/7 Both score
Previous meetings
Blackpool – Mansfield TownFebruary 17, 2026 · League One1-0
Mansfield Town – BlackpoolAugust 19, 2025 · League One2-0
Blackpool – Mansfield TownFebruary 15, 2025 · League One3-3
Mansfield Town – BlackpoolOctober 5, 2024 · League One
4/10
Over 0.5 cards7/10
Over 1.5 cards5/10
Mansfield Town · last 10 away4.5 corners, 2.2 cards a gameOver 3.5 corners5/10Over 4.5 corners5/10Over 5.5 corners3/10Over 0.5 cards9/10Over 1.5 cards7/10
Blackpool · last 10 at home: both scored 6 times6/10
Blackpool: 10 games · Mansfield Town: 10 games · league average in grey
Goals
1.9Goals scored (avg)1.5
1.9Goals conceded (avg)1.4
3.8Total goals per gameleague 2.82.9
10/10Over 0.5league %929/10
9/10Over 1.5league %797/10
7/10Over 2.5league %546/10
7/10Over 3.5league %314/10
4/10Over 4.5league %153/10
7/10Both scoreleague %584/10
3/10Clean sheets3/10
0/10Failed to score4/10
Blackpool: 10 games · Mansfield Town: 10 games · league average in grey
Goals
1.5Goals scored (avg)1.7
2.3Goals conceded (avg)1.5
3.8Total goals per gameleague 2.83.2
10/10Over 0.5league %929/10
9/10Over 1.5league %798/10
7/10Over 2.5league %546/10
7/10Over 3.5league %314/10
4/10Over 4.5league %153/10
7/10Both scoreleague %585/10
1/10Clean sheets2/10
2/10Failed to score4/10
The real story of the match
What the score doesn't tell: chances, probabilities and broken runs.
1.15 – 1.76 The score the chances deserved (xG): Blackpool 1.15 – 1.76 Mansfield Town.
%52 Played 1000 times on these chances (xG), Blackpool win 249, 235 end level and Mansfield Town win 517. The actual result comes up 517 times in 1000.
8.2 Man of the match: R. Oates (Mansfield Town), rated 8.2.
%39 Our model's pre-match chance of an Mansfield Town win.