The data says the most likely scenario for this match is Rapid Vienna win.
%79Of 10 matches that look this likely, this happens in about 8.Came true ✓
Other scenarios
Over 2.5%73
Both score%54
Not both score%46
Under 2.5%27
Draw%13
Austria Lustenau win%8
Why?
Rapid Vienna won 8 of their last 10 home matches.
Last 5 matches
Rapid ViennaW3-1W2-0W3-0W3-0W5-2
Austria LustenauL0-4L3-4W2-0L1-2W6-2
Last 4 meetings
1Rapid Vienna won
3Draw
0Austria Lustenau won
3.8 Goals per game2/4 Over 2.53/4 Both score
Handicap and HT/FT history
By how much the games ended, and at half-time; home side at home, visitors away.
Rapid Vienna · last 10 at home7/10games won by 2 or more (what a 0:1 handicap needs).9/10games not lost, or lost by just 1 (what a 1:0 handicap needs).9/10games led at half-time.Won 8 of the 9 games it led at half-time.
Austria Lustenau · last 10 away2/10games won by 2 or more (what a 0:1 handicap needs).8/10games not lost, or lost by just 1 (what a 1:0 handicap needs).2/10games led at half-time.Won 0 of the 2 games it led at half-time.
Corners and cards
Each side's own corners and cards; home side at home, visitors away, recent games with statistics.
Rapid Vienna · last 10 at home5.8 corners, 1.4 cards a gameOver 3.5 corners8/10Over 4.5 corners7/10Over 5.5 corners6/10
Referee
Walter Altmann2.2 cards a match in 6 recorded games
Premium members onlyLikely scores, likely scorers, corner, card and half chances.
Rapid Vienna · Bundesliga
9W 0D 1LScored 29 · conceded 82.5 Üst 8/10KG 4/10
Austria Lustenau · Bundesliga
2W 3D 5LScored 13 · conceded 212.5 Üst 7/10KG 7/10
Rapid Vienna · All games
7W 2D 1LScored 31 · conceded 122.5 Üst 8/10KG 6/10
Austria Lustenau · All games
3W 2D 5LScored 17 · conceded 212.5 Üst 7/10KG 7/10
Missing players
No absentees reported
Starting line-ups
Rapid Vienna · 4-2-3-1
1N. Hedl
6S. Raux-Yao
38J. Horn
55N. Cvetković
77B. Bolla
8T. Adamsen
10P. Dahl
18M. Seidl
22Y. Demir
30N. Bajlicz
9E. Kara
Bench
P. Gartler, Eaden Roka, K. Ahoussou, F. Demir, L. Schaub, M. Tilio, Nikolaus Wurmbrand, M. Haïdara, C. M'Buyi
Austria Lustenau · 4-1-4-1
27D. Schierl
3Danilo Soares
This fixture at Rapid Vienna's ground
The meetings the home side hosted, of the last 2
0Rapid Vienna won
2Draw
0Austria Lustenau won
Rapid Vienna won none of the last 2 here.Austria Lustenau won none of the last 2 here.2.0 goals a game here · over 2.5 0/2 · BTTS 2/2
Last 4 meetings
1Rapid Vienna won
3Draw
0Austria Lustenau won
3.8 Goals per game2/4 Over 2.53/4 Both score
Previous meetings
Rapid Vienna – Austria LustenauMarch 3, 2024 · Bundesliga1-1
Austria Lustenau – Rapid ViennaOctober 7, 2023 · Bundesliga0-5
Austria Lustenau – Rapid ViennaOctober 29, 2022 · Bundesliga3-3
Rapid Vienna – Austria LustenauAugust 7, 2022 · Bundesliga
Over 0.5 cards7/10
Over 1.5 cards4/10
Austria Lustenau · last 4 away5.5 corners, 2.0 cards a gameOver 3.5 corners4/4Over 4.5 corners2/4Over 5.5 corners2/4Over 0.5 cards4/4Over 1.5 cards2/4
Rapid Vienna: 10 games · Austria Lustenau: 10 games · league average in grey
Goals
3.5Goals scored (avg)1.7
0.6Goals conceded (avg)2.4
4.1Total goals per gameleague 3.24.1
10/10Over 0.5league %9710/10
9/10Over 1.5league %879/10
7/10Over 2.5league %668/10
5/10Over 3.5league %365/10
3/10Over 4.5league %183/10
5/10Both scoreleague %548/10
5/10Clean sheets1/10
0/10Failed to score1/10
Rapid Vienna: 10 games · Austria Lustenau: 10 games · league average in grey
Goals
2.9Goals scored (avg)1.9
1.1Goals conceded (avg)2.5
4.0Total goals per gameleague 3.24.4
10/10Over 0.5league %9710/10
10/10Over 1.5league %8710/10
8/10Over 2.5league %668/10
5/10Over 3.5league %366/10
3/10Over 4.5league %184/10
6/10Both scoreleague %547/10
4/10Clean sheets1/10
0/10Failed to score2/10
The real story of the match
What the score doesn't tell: chances, probabilities and broken runs.
5 Rapid Vienna: win number 5 in a row.
%86 Played 1000 times on these chances (xG), Rapid Vienna win 864, 78 end level and Austria Lustenau win 59. The actual result comes up 864 times in 1000.
4.19 – 1.18 The score the chances deserved (xG): Rapid Vienna 4.19 – 1.18 Austria Lustenau.