By how much the games ended, and at half-time; home side at home, visitors away.
TSV Hartberg · last 10 at home0/10games won by 2 or more (what a 0:1 handicap needs).6/10games not lost, or lost by just 1 (what a 1:0 handicap needs).3/10games led at half-time.Won 1 of the 3 games it led at half-time.
Wolfsberger AC · last 10 away2/10games won by 2 or more (what a 0:1 handicap needs).7/10games not lost, or lost by just 1 (what a 1:0 handicap needs).3/10games led at half-time.Won 3 of the 3 games it led at half-time.
Corners and cards
Each side's own corners and cards; home side at home, visitors away, recent games with statistics.
TSV Hartberg · last 10 at home3.5 corners, 2.1 cards a gameOver 3.5 corners4/10Over 4.5 corners3/10Over 5.5 corners
Referee
Josef Spurny1.0 cards a match in 2 recorded games
Premium members onlyLikely scores, likely scorers, corner, card and half chances.Go Premium
Missing players
No absentees reported
Starting line-ups
TSV Hartberg
91Á. Pécsi
6Habib Coulibaly
14P. Komposch
16M. Dalpiaz
27K. Schopp
4B. Markuš
5Y. Diarra
17J. Karner
95Nikolaus Feldhofer
7A. Gattermayer
22M. Hoffman
Bench
L. Marić, L. Pazourek, L. Spendlhofer, O. Lukic, J. Drew, Paul Bratschko, T. Kainz, A. Urrutia, A. Radulović
Wolfsberger AC
12L. Gliklich
6R. Behounek
This fixture at TSV Hartberg's ground
The meetings the home side hosted, of the last 7
2TSV Hartberg won
2Draw
3Wolfsberger AC won
TSV Hartberg last won here on Dec 10, 2023: TSV Hartberg 2-0 Wolfsberger AC.Wolfsberger AC last won here on Mar 1, 2025: TSV Hartberg 0-3 Wolfsberger AC.2.9 goals a game here · over 2.5 4/7 · BTTS 3/7
Last 15 meetings
6TSV Hartberg won
4Draw
5Wolfsberger AC won
2.9 Goals per game10/15 Over 2.58/15 Both score
Previous meetings
Wolfsberger AC – TSV HartbergNovember 8, 2025 · Bundesliga1-2
The data says the most likely scenario for this match is Over 2.5.
%57Of 10 matches that look this likely, this happens in about 6.Missed
Other scenarios
Both score%59
TSV Hartberg win%48
Under 2.5%43
Not both score%41
Wolfsberger AC win%26
Draw%25
Why?
TSV Hartberg · last 10 at home: 3+ goals 7 times7/10
Wolfsberger AC · last 10 away: 3+ goals 7 times7/10
TSV Hartberg: 3+ goals in 7 of their last 10 home matches.
Wolfsberger AC: 3+ goals in 7 of their last 10 away matches.
TSV Hartberg scored 1.6 and conceded 2.6 per game in their last 10 home matches.
Wolfsberger AC scored 1.4 and conceded 1.7 per game in their last 10 away matches.
Chances come from match data and market prices. A probability, not a certainty.
TSV Hartberg: 10 games · Wolfsberger AC: 10 games · league average in grey
Goals
1.7Goals scored (avg)1.0
2.5Goals conceded (avg)1.5
4.2Total goals per gameleague 3.22.5
10/10Over 0.5league %979/10
9/10Over 1.5league %876/10
7/10Over 2.5league %655/10
6/10Over 3.5league %352/10
5/10Over 4.5league %182/10
7/10Both scoreleague %565/10
1/10Clean sheets2/10
2/10Failed to score4/10
TSV Hartberg: 10 games · Wolfsberger AC: 10 games · league average in grey
Goals
2.5Goals scored (avg)0.4
1.5Goals conceded (avg)2.0
4.0Total goals per gameleague 3.22.4
10/10Over 0.5league %979/10
9/10Over 1.5league %877/10
8/10Over 2.5league %655/10
7/10Over 3.5league %352/10
3/10Over 4.5league %181/10
7/10Both scoreleague %564/10
3/10Clean sheets1/10
0/10Failed to score6/10
The real story of the match
What the score doesn't tell: chances, probabilities and broken runs.
85' Konstantin Schopp decided it in minute 85.
%68 Played 1000 times on these chances (xG), TSV Hartberg win 679, 218 end level and Wolfsberger AC win 103. The actual result comes up 679 times in 1000.