By how much the games ended, and at half-time; home side at home, visitors away.
Once Caldas · last 10 at home2/10games won by 2 or more (what a 0:1 handicap needs).9/10games not lost, or lost by just 1 (what a 1:0 handicap needs).4/10games led at half-time.Won 4 of the 4 games it led at half-time.
Alianza Valledupar · last 10 away0/10games won by 2 or more (what a 0:1 handicap needs).8/10games not lost, or lost by just 1 (what a 1:0 handicap needs).2/10games led at half-time.Won 2 of the 2 games it led at half-time.
Corners and cards
Each side's own corners and cards; home side at home, visitors away, recent games with statistics.
Once Caldas · last 7 at home6.1 corners, 2.1 cards a gameOver 3.5 corners5/7Over 4.5 corners4/7Over 5.5 corners3/7Over 0.5 cards
Referee
C. Diaz4.6 cards a match in 5 recorded games
Premium members onlyLikely scores, likely scorers, corner, card and half chances.Go Premium
Missing players
No absentees reported
Starting line-ups
Once Caldas · 4-2-3-1
99Felipe Parra
2Jorge Cardona
22Juan David Cuesta
30Daniel Londoño
33Juan Patiño
5Juan Pablo Nieto
7Michael Barrios
9Pipe Gómez
23Andres Colorado
42Jader Quinones
14Jefry Zapata
Bench
Jesús Camargo, Efraín Navarro, Juan Castaño, Jeider Riquett, Jaime Alvarado, Tomas García, Dayro Moreno, Helieyker Guzman, Edwin Torres
Alianza Valledupar · 4-2-3-1
40Eduar Beltrán
This fixture at Once Caldas's ground
The meetings the home side hosted, of the last 7
2Once Caldas won
3Draw
2Alianza Valledupar won
Once Caldas last won here on Sep 10, 2026: Once Caldas 1-0 Alianza Valledupar.Alianza Valledupar last won here on Mar 2, 2025: Once Caldas 1-2 Alianza Valledupar.1.7 goals a game here · over 2.5 2/7 · BTTS 4/7
Last 15 meetings
2Once Caldas won
8Draw
5Alianza Valledupar won
1.6 Goals per game3/15 Over 2.58/15 Both score
Previous meetings
Once Caldas – Alianza ValleduparSeptember 10, 2026 · Copa Colombia1-0
Alianza Valledupar – Once CaldasFebruary 9, 2026 · Primera A1-1
Alianza Valledupar – Once CaldasAugust 16, 2025 · Primera A0-0
Antonio Simancas, Israel Alba, Ever Meza, Yeiner Londoño, Leyner Palacios, Déinner Quiñones, Cristian Andres Vergara Rivas
March 2, 2025 · Primera A
1-2
Alianza Valledupar – Once CaldasOctober 6, 2024 · Primera A1-0
Once Caldas – Alianza ValleduparMarch 26, 2024 · Primera A1-0
Alianza Valledupar – Once CaldasSeptember 27, 2023 · Primera A2-1
Once Caldas – Alianza ValleduparApril 19, 2023 · Primera A1-2
Once Caldas – Alianza ValleduparOctober 24, 2022 · Primera A1-1
Alianza Valledupar – Once CaldasMay 9, 2022 · Primera A2-0
Once Caldas – Alianza ValleduparSeptember 25, 2021 · Primera A1-1
Alianza Valledupar – Once CaldasFebruary 13, 2021 · Primera A0-0
Alianza Valledupar – Once CaldasOctober 3, 2020 · Primera A1-1
Once Caldas – Alianza ValleduparAugust 10, 2019 · Primera A0-0
Alianza Valledupar – Once CaldasFebruary 17, 2019 · Primera A1-1
72'
⇄
L. PalaciosOff: M. Martinez
72'⇄D. QuinonesOff: J. Munoz
75'C. Vergara
76'⇄D. MorenoOff: J. A. Zapata Ramirez
76'⇄H. GuzmanOff: M. Barrios
77'D. Londono
81'I. Alba
88'⇄J. CastanoOff: J. Nieto
88'⇄T. RojasOff: J. Quinones
89'⇄E. TorresOff: P. Gomez
Statistics
57%Possession43%
1.97Expected goals0.25
27Total shots4
8Shots on target1
8Corners0
6Fouls11
0Offsides2
2Yellow cards3
1Saves7
88%Pass accuracy82%
What the data says
The data says the most likely scenario for this match is Once Caldas win.
%64Of 10 matches that look this likely, this happens in about 6.Came true ✓
Other scenarios
Not both score%55
Under 2.5%51
Over 2.5%49
Both score%45
Draw%23
Alianza Valledupar win%13
Why?
Once Caldas · last 10 at home: 5 wins5/10
Alianza Valledupar · last 10 away: 5 defeats5/10
Once Caldas won 5 of their last 10 home matches.
Once Caldas scored 1.4 and conceded 0.9 per game in their last 10 home matches.
Alianza Valledupar scored 0.7 and conceded 1.2 per game in their last 10 away matches.
Chances come from match data and market prices. A probability, not a certainty.
Once Caldas: 10 games · Alianza Valledupar: 10 games · league average in grey
Goals
1.5Goals scored (avg)0.7
0.8Goals conceded (avg)1.3
2.3Total goals per gameleague 2.52.0
10/10Over 0.5league %9310/10
5/10Over 1.5league %745/10
4/10Over 2.5league %484/10
2/10Over 3.5league %241/10
1/10Over 4.5league %110/10
4/10Both scoreleague %544/10
5/10Clean sheets1/10
1/10Failed to score5/10
Once Caldas: 10 games · Alianza Valledupar: 10 games · league average in grey
Goals
1.0Goals scored (avg)1.1
0.9Goals conceded (avg)1.3
1.9Total goals per gameleague 2.52.4
10/10Over 0.5league %9310/10
6/10Over 1.5league %745/10
2/10Over 2.5league %485/10
1/10Over 3.5league %243/10
0/10Over 4.5league %111/10
5/10Both scoreleague %545/10
4/10Clean sheets3/10
1/10Failed to score2/10
The real story of the match
What the score doesn't tell: chances, probabilities and broken runs.
%79 Played 1000 times on these chances (xG), Once Caldas win 792, 169 end level and Alianza Valledupar win 39. The actual result comes up 792 times in 1000.
1.97 – 0.25 The score the chances deserved (xG): Once Caldas 1.97 – 0.25 Alianza Valledupar.