By how much the games ended, and at half-time; home side at home, visitors away.
Coquimbo Unido · last 10 at home2/10games won by 2 or more (what a 0:1 handicap needs).10/10games not lost, or lost by just 1 (what a 1:0 handicap needs).4/10games led at half-time.Won 3 of the 4 games it led at half-time.
Union La Calera · last 10 away1/10games won by 2 or more (what a 0:1 handicap needs).9/10games not lost, or lost by just 1 (what a 1:0 handicap needs).1/10games led at half-time.Won 1 of the 1 games it led at half-time.
Corners and cards
Each side's own corners and cards; home side at home, visitors away, recent games with statistics.
Coquimbo Unido · last 5 at home7.2 corners, 2.2 cards a gameOver 3.5 corners4/5Over 4.5 corners4/5Over 5.5 corners3/5Over 0.5 cards5/5Over 1.5 cards
Referee
Franco Esteban Jimenez Lazo3.8 cards a match in 4 recorded games
Premium members onlyLikely scores, likely scorers, corner, card and half chances.Go Premium
Missing players
No absentees reported
Starting line-ups
Coquimbo Unido · 4-2-3-1
13D. Sánchez
2B. Gazzolo
3M. Fernández
16J. Cornejo
17F. Salinas
7S. Galani
10G. Vadalá
14S. Cordero
15C. Zavala
28S. Cabrera
27L. Riveros
Bench
G. Flores, E. Hernández, L. Soza, A. Camargo, P. Rodriguez, M. Zepeda, L. Pratto, B. Chandía, Dixon Pereira
Union La Calera · 4-2-3-1
1N. Avellaneda
4C. Gutiérrez
This fixture at Coquimbo Unido's ground
The meetings the home side hosted, of the last 7
3Coquimbo Unido won
1Draw
3Union La Calera won
Coquimbo Unido last won here on Nov 2, 2025: Coquimbo Unido 2-0 Union La Calera.Union La Calera last won here on Jul 12, 2026: Coquimbo Unido 0-1 Union La Calera.2.4 goals a game here · over 2.5 4/7 · BTTS 4/7
Last 15 meetings
9Coquimbo Unido won
1Draw
5Union La Calera won
2.5 Goals per game8/15 Over 2.58/15 Both score
Previous meetings
Coquimbo Unido – Union La CaleraJuly 12, 2026 · Copa De La Liga0-1
Union La Calera – Coquimbo UnidoJuly 9, 2026 · Copa De La Liga0-1
Union La Calera – Coquimbo UnidoApril 25, 2026 · Primera División1-2
Coquimbo Unido – Union La Calera
1-0
4/5
Union La Calera · last 5 away4.6 corners, 2.6 cards a gameOver 3.5 corners4/5Over 4.5 corners2/5Over 5.5 corners1/5Over 0.5 cards5/5Over 1.5 cards4/5
N. Palma, V. Lavin, J. Soto, B. Oyarzo, M. Campos, B. Ferreyra
November 2, 2025 · Primera División
2-0
Union La Calera – Coquimbo UnidoJuly 2, 2025 · Copa Chile1-4
Coquimbo Unido – Union La CaleraJune 9, 2025 · Copa Chile2-1
Union La Calera – Coquimbo UnidoMay 17, 2025 · Primera División0-1
Coquimbo Unido – Union La CaleraNovember 3, 2024 · Primera División0-0
Union La Calera – Coquimbo UnidoMay 25, 2024 · Primera División1-2
Coquimbo Unido – Union La CaleraDecember 2, 2023 · Primera División1-2
Union La Calera – Coquimbo UnidoMay 14, 2023 · Primera División1-2
Union La Calera – Coquimbo UnidoOctober 1, 2022 · Primera División2-0
Coquimbo Unido – Union La CaleraApril 25, 2022 · Primera División3-2
Coquimbo Unido – Union La CaleraNovember 22, 2020 · Primera División1-2
Union La Calera – Coquimbo UnidoMarch 10, 2020 · Primera División2-0
63'
⚽
Luis RiverosAssist: Francisco Salinas
64'⇄Joaquín SotoOff: Maximiliano Fernández
64'⇄Vicente LavínOff: Yonathan Andía
70'Brian Nicolás Ferreyra
77'⇄Elvis HernandezOff: Guido Vadalá
77'⇄Alejandro CamargoOff: Cristian Zavala
79'⇄Matías Campos LópezOff: juan salomoni
86'⇄Matías Andrés Zepeda FloresOff: Salvador Cordero
Statistics
42%Possession58%
0.74Expected goals0.98
9Total shots10
5Shots on target3
4Corners8
13Fouls17
1Offsides2
1Yellow cards2
1Red cards0
3Saves4
What the data says
The data says the most likely scenario for this match is Coquimbo Unido win.
%56Of 10 matches that look this likely, this happens in about 6.Came true ✓
Other scenarios
Under 2.5%51
Not both score%50
Both score%50
Over 2.5%49
Draw%25
Union La Calera win%19
Why?
Coquimbo Unido · last 10 at home: 5 wins5/10
Coquimbo Unido won 5 of their last 10 home matches.
Coquimbo Unido scored 1.5 and conceded 0.8 per game in their last 10 home matches.
Union La Calera scored 1.0 and conceded 1.0 per game in their last 10 away matches.
Chances come from match data and market prices. A probability, not a certainty.
Coquimbo Unido: 10 games · Union La Calera: 10 games · league average in grey
Goals
1.3Goals scored (avg)0.9
0.8Goals conceded (avg)1.1
2.1Total goals per gameleague 2.92.0
9/10Over 0.5league %958/10
5/10Over 1.5league %746/10
3/10Over 2.5league %554/10
1/10Over 3.5league %332/10
1/10Over 4.5league %180/10
5/10Both scoreleague %554/10
4/10Clean sheets4/10
2/10Failed to score4/10
Coquimbo Unido: 10 games · Union La Calera: 10 games · league average in grey
Goals
1.8Goals scored (avg)0.8
1.6Goals conceded (avg)0.9
3.4Total goals per gameleague 2.91.7
10/10Over 0.5league %958/10
8/10Over 1.5league %745/10
7/10Over 2.5league %553/10
3/10Over 3.5league %331/10
3/10Over 4.5league %180/10
8/10Both scoreleague %555/10
2/10Clean sheets3/10
0/10Failed to score4/10
The real story of the match
What the score doesn't tell: chances, probabilities and broken runs.
5 Union La Calera: a 5-match unbeaten run ended here.
%27 Played 1000 times on these chances (xG), Coquimbo Unido win 266, 334 end level and Union La Calera win 399. The actual result comes up 266 times in 1000.
0.74 – 0.98 The score the chances deserved (xG): Coquimbo Unido 0.74 – 0.98 Union La Calera.
7.9 Man of the match: L. Riveros (Coquimbo Unido), rated 7.9.